close [x]
close [x]
Price Request

*Add your products to request pricing

Belden Cable Assemblies - FiberExpress Duplex Patch Cord

PART #: AX200624

FiberExpress Duplex Patch Cord, SC-Duplex-SC-Duplex, PC-Polish, 5m (16ft 5in), Multimode, OM3, 50um Laser Optimized

Call 1800 66 99 99

Talk to an expert about this product

Cable Assemblies - FiberExpress Duplex Patch Cord
FiberExpress Duplex Patch Cord, SC-Duplex-SC-Duplex, PC-Polish, 5m (16ft 5in), Multimode, OM3, 50um Laser Optimized
Usage (Overall)
Suitable Applications:Data Centers, Main Equipment Rooms,Telecommunications Rooms and Work Area
Related Parts:FiberExpress Adapter Strips, FiberExpress Manager Modules and FiberExpress Ultra Frames and Cassettes. Workstation Oultlets
Multi Conductor
Overall Cabling Fillers:Refer to cable Technical Specifications
Overall Nominal Diametre:3.000 x 6.000 mm
Physical Characteristics (Connectivity)
Fiber Type:50 Micron (OM3)
DescriptionConnector end 1
TypeSC-DUPLEX
MaterialPlastic
ColorBeige
Wiring Scheme:TIA/EIA 568-C.3
Weight:0.144 kg
Packaging:Individually packaged in a clear plastic bag.
Mechanical Characteristics (Connectivity)
Storage Temperature Range:-40°C To +75°C
Operating Temperature Range:-40°C To +75°C
Applicable Specifications and Agency Compliance (Overall)
UL Rating:Riser
EU Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS):Yes
EU RoHS Compliance Date (mm/dd/yyyy):01/01/2006
MII Order #39 (China RoHS):EUP 50
Telecommunications Standards:TIA 568.C.3
Safety Listing:ACA, Bi-national Standard Listed
Suitability - Indoor:Yes
Notes (Overall)
DescriptionDuplex Patch Cord